Bollywood

Annu Tandon Age, Husband, Family, Biography » StarsUnfolded

ProfessionPoliticianPhysical Stats & MoreEye ColourBlackHair ColourGreyPoliticsPolitical Party• Samajwadi Party (2020-present)

• Indian National Congress (2009-2020)
Logo of Indian National Congress

Political Journey• 2009: Contested as an Indian National Congress candidate from the Unnao constituency in Uttar Pradesh and won the elections.
• 2014: Contested the 2014 Indian General Elections from the Unnao constituency; however, lost the elections.
• 2020: Resigned from the Indian National Congress and joined the Samajwadi Party
• 2024: Contested in the 2024 Indian General Elections as a Samajwadi Party candidatePersonal LifeDate of Birth11 November 1957 (Monday)Age (as of 2024) 66 YearsBirthplaceUnnao, Uttar PradeshZodiac sign ScorpioSignatureAnnu Tandon's signatureNationalityIndianHometownUnnao, Uttar Pradesh,SchoolSt. Mary’s School in Hilauli,UnnaoCollege/University• Dayananda Subhash National Post Graduate College, Unnao, Kanpur University
• Rajkiya Balika Inter College Unnao, Board of High School and Intermediate EducationEducational Qualification• B.Sc from Dayananda Subhash National Post Graduate College, Unnao, Kanpur University (1977)
• Intermediate from Rajkiya Balika Inter College Unnao, Board of High School and Intermediate Education U.P (1975)ReligionHinduism
Annu Tandon praying at a templeFood HabitVegetarian/Non-vegetarianAddress6-A, Laplas, Shahnajaf Road, LucknowControversyAccused of Insider Trading
In 2013, while working as a head for the MoTech Software company, Anu Tandon’s company along with many other were accused of insider trading with Reliance Industries. According to the reports, they helped Reliance offload about four per cent stake for Rs 4,023 crore by first selling the shares in the futures market and covering it later.Social Media• Instagram
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedInRelationships & MoreMarital StatusWidowedMarriage Date22 December 1976,FamilyHusband/SpouseSandeep Tandon (liaison executive of Reliance Industries Ltd; Passed away on 17 March 2010)
Annu Tandon with her husbandChildrenSon(s)– 2
• Shaalin Tandon (Employee at Reliance Industries)
Annu Tandon's son Shaalin Tandon
• Sachin Tandon (Employee at Reliance Industries)
Annu Tandon's son Sachin Tandon
Daughter– NoneParentsFather– Hriday Narain Dhawan
Mother– Kripawati DhawanStyle QuotientCar/Vehicle Collection• Toyota Land Cruiser Prado
• TractorMoney FactorAssets/Properties (as of 2022-2023 )Movable Assets
Cash: Rs. 19,04,252
Deposits in Banks: Rs. 5,37,176
Bonds: Rs. 26,42,666
Personal loans/advance give: Rs. 3,70,65,689
Jewellery: Rs. 2,85,87,636
Motor Vehicles: Rs. 21,56,337
Other assets: Rs. 1,69,97,724

Immovable Assets
Non Agricultural Land: Rs. 20,97,18,000
Commercial Buildings: Rs. 64,23,000
Residential Buildings: Rs. 3,56,30,000

Net Worth (approx.)26 Crores

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button